Fiber Cable Single Mode Duplex (SC to LC // Yellow Cable // 3M) - [SC/UPC-SC/UPC]

3.95 JOD
Product Code: 3600654
Availability:
In Stock

Description

Fiber Cable Single Mode Duplex

(SC to LC // Yellow Cable // 3M)

[SC/UPC-SC/UPC]

 

The fiber optic patch cord is mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets

and terminal equipment.It´s also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments

 

Cable Specifications:

 Wavelengths:                             1310 and 1550nm

 Color Code:                                Yellow

 Bend Radius:                             Minimum / 5cm

 Cable Jacket:                             3.0mm PVC

 Operating Temperature:           -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)

 Fiber Core:                                  OS1 9/125

 Jacket:                                         Standard Zip Cord Duplex

 Length in Meters:                      3

 Termination:                              Connector A (SC) / Connector B (SC)

Polarity:                                      A(Tx) to B(Rx)

Insertion Loss:                         ≤0.3dB

Return Loss:                             ≥50dB

Polish:                                     SC UPC to LC UPC

Fiber Grade:                             G.652D

Specification

Reviews


There are no reviews for this product
Login For Write a review